RM65.00 RM75.00 RM
DINTEK SC-SC Multimode OM2 Duplex 50/125um Fiber Patch Cord - 3M
Price RM65.00 RM75.00 RM
Product SKU CAB-FP-SCSC/50MM-3M
Brand OEM
Size (L x W x H) 29 cm x 27 cm x 6 cm
Availability 2
Quantity
Description
Highlight
  • Low Insertion Loss / Low Reflectance
  • Flawless End Face
  • Excellent Environmental Stability And Reliability
  • All Specifications Are In Accordance To GR-326-CORE

DINTEK Light-LINKS Multimode Patch Cords Are High Quality Patch Cords Used For High Speed Local Area Networks. These Multimode Patch Cords Are Manufactured Using LSZH Jackets Which Conform To IEC & TIA Standards. The Patch Cords Are Terminated With Multiple High Quality Connector Types Which Give Optimum Optical Performance.

DINTEK’s Light-LINKS OM2 SC To SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords Are Assembled With Data Center Grade Duplex SC Connectors And DINTEK OM2 Fiber; Making These High Bandwidth Patch Cords Optimally Suited For High Speed 1 Gig Networks.



Features

  • All Assemblies Are Machine Polished Providing Highest Quality
  • Multimode 50/125um 1G OM2 Fiber Optic Cables
  • Insertion Loss Per Connection: 0.15db Typical; 0.30db Maximum
  • Patch Cords Are Tested To Support Network Transmission Speeds Up To 1 Gb/S For Link Lengths Up To 300 Meters With An 850nm Source



Technical Properties

  • Connector Type: SC - SC
  • Insertion : Multimode  ≤ 0.15dB Typical  / ≤ 0.30dB Maximum
  • Return Loss : PC ≤ 35dB
  • Jacket Type : LSZH
  • Polish Type : PC
  • Operating Temperature : -40 To +85°C
  • Flammability : IEC 60332 Part 3



Benefits

  • Low Insertion Loss / Low Reflectance
  • Flawless End Face
  • Excellent Environmental Stability And Reliability
  • All Specifications Are In Accordance To GR-326-CORE



Standards Conformance

  • Fire Retardant (IEC 60332-3)
  • Corrosion Resistant (IEC 60754-2)
  • Compliant To TIA 604-5 And IEC 61754-7
  • Standards ISO/IEC 11801 / Cenelec EN 50173-1 / TIA-568 C.0
  • Data Center Cenelec EN 50173-5 / ISO/IEC 24764/ TIA-942
  • Ethernet IEEE 802.3; 10/40/100gbe
  • ROHS-6 Compliant



What In The Box

  • 1 x DINTEK SC-SC Multimode OM2 Duplex 50/125um Fiber Patch Cord - 3M



Warranty

No Warranty

Reviews (0)
view all
back
0
0 reviews
What's in the box
  • 1 x DINTEK SC-SC Multimode OM2 Duplex 50/125um Fiber Patch Cord - 3M
Customer Reviews
musliazhan_mustafa

original sony laptop, delivery was relatively quick. strong recommend to buy.

13 October 2021
izwandy_yusof

safely received, no broken part even with bubble wrap around the item. thx for selling.

12 October 2021
lee_lai_kuan

商品和描述的一致。包装很好。 配合卖家提供的优惠价卷,价格变得更优惠。

9 October 2021
wei_giap

fast delivery, good services and prompt reply!

9 October 2021