RM539.00 RM689.00
TP-LINK TL-SG2210P V3.20 JetStream 10-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 8-Port PoE+ - Optimized Voice and Video Applications with Cloud Access
Price RM539.00 RM689.00
Product SKU SWI-TL-SG2210P
Brand TP-Link
Size (L x W x H) 35 cm x 28 cm x 10 cm
Availability 1
Quantity
Description
Highlight
  • 8× 802.3af/at-compliant PoE+ ports with a total power supply of 61 W
  • 8× gigabit PoE+ ports and 2× gigabit SFP Slots provide high-speed connections
  • Zero-Touch Provisioning (ZTP)**, Centralized Cloud Management, and Intelligent Monitoring
  • Cloud access and Omada app for ultra convenience and easy management
  • IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm Control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X, Radius Authentication, and more
  • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping
  • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, and RMON bring abundant management features




Specification

Brand  TP-LINK
Model TL-SG2210P
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab,
IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1x
Interface 8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
2 1000Mbps SFP Slots
(Auto-Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity Fanless
Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
External Power Adapter(Output: 54VDC/1.3A)
Power Consumption 10.3W (without POE device connected)
76.5W (with 61W POE devices connected)
PoE Ports (RJ45) Standard: 802.3af/at compliant
PoE Ports: 8 Ports
Power Supply: 61 W*
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 8.2 x 4.9 x 1.0 in.
(209 x 126 x 26mm)
Bandwidth/Backplane 20 Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 14.88 Mpps
MAC Address Table 8K
Packet Buffer Memory 4.1 Mbit
Jumbo Frame 9 KB
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing



What In The Box

  • 1 x TP-LINK TL-SG2210P V3.20 JetStream 10-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 8-Port PoE+ - Optimized Voice and Video Applications with Cloud Access
  • 1 x Power Adapter
  • 1 x Installation Guide



Warranty
3 Year Limited Warranty
Local Manufacturer Warranty

 

Reviews (0)
view all
back
0
0 reviews
What's in the box
  • 1 x TP-LINK TL-SG2210P V3.20 JetStream 10-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 8-Port PoE+ - Optimized Voice and Video Applications with Cloud Access
  • 1 x Power Adapter
  • 1 x Installation Guide
Customer Reviews
wei_giap

bungkusan dengan kemas barang sampai dengan selamat. barang telah di gunakan dan diperiksa semuanya berfungsi dengan baik harga pun murah.

15 June 2021
chan_sook_wern

fast delivery and well packed. thank seller.

14 June 2021
master_paper_solution

very fast service. great job seller. save my time. thank you so much.

13 June 2021